jspωiki
Country Code

Overview#

Country Code is used for Identification of a country

Our Compilation of Country Code#

This tables shows the following:
This is a manual maintained table gathered from various sources. Use at own Risk and see our Standard Disclaimer!
FriendlyCountryNameISO 3166-1 alpha-2ISO 3166-1 alpha-3GS1DCCNPA
AfghanistanAFAFG 493
AlbaniaALALB5308355
AlgeriaDZDZA61312213
American SamoaASASM 161-684
AndorraADAND 20376
AngolaAOAGO 24244
AnguillaAIAIA 6601-264
AntarcticaAQATA 10672
Antigua and BarbudaAGATG 281-268
ArgentinaARARG778-7793254
ArmeniaAMARM48551374
ArubaAWABW 533297
AustraliaAUAUS930-9393661
AustriaATAUT900-9194043
AzerbaijanAZAZE47631994 xxx
BahamasBSBHS 441-242
BahrainBHBHR60848973
BangladeshBDBGD 50880
BarbadosBBBRB 521-246
BelarusBYBLR481112375
BelgiumBEBEL540-5495632
BelizeBZBLZ 84501
BeninBJBEN 204229
BermudaBMBMU 601-441
BhutanBTBTN 64975
BoliviaBOBOL77768591
BonaireBQBES 535599
Bosnia and HerzegovinaBABIH38770387
BotswanaBWBWA 72267
Bouvet IslandBVBVT 7447
BrazilBRBRA 7655
British Indian Ocean TerritoryIOIOT 86246
Brunei DarussalamBNBRN62396673
BulgariaBGBGR380100359
Burkina FasoBFBFA 854226
BurundiBIBDI 108257
CambodiaKHKHM884116855
CameroonCMCMR 120237
CanadaCACAN754-7551241
Cape VerdeCVCPV 132238
Cayman IslandsKYCYM 1361-345
Central African RepublicCFCAF 140236
ChadTDTCD 148235
ChileCLCHL78015256
ChinaCNCHN690-69915686
Christmas IslandCXCXR 16261
Cocos (Keeling) IslandsCCCCK 16661
ColombiaCOCOL770-77117057
ComorosKMCOM 174269
CongoCGCOG 178242
Democratic Republic of the CongoCDCOD 180243
Cook IslandsCKCOK 184682
Costa RicaCRCRI744188506
CroatiaHRHRV385191385
CubaCUCUB85019253
CuracaoCWCUW 531599
CyprusCYCYP529196357
Czech RepublicCZCZE859203420
Cote d'IvoireCICIV 384225
DenmarkDKDNK570-57920845
DjiboutiDJDJI 262253
DominicaDMDMA 2121-767
Dominican RepublicDODOM 2141-809,1-829,1-849
EcuadorECECU786218593
EgyptEGEGY62281820
El SalvadorSVSLV741222503
Equatorial GuineaGQGNQ 226240
EritreaERERI 232291
EstoniaEEEST474233372
EthiopiaETETH 231251
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)FKFLK 238500
Faroe IslandsFOFRO 234298
FijiFJFJI 242679
FinlandFIFIN640-649246358
FranceFRFRA 25033
French GuianaGFGUF 254594
French PolynesiaPFPYF 258689
French Southern TerritoriesTFATF 260262
GabonGAGAB 266241
GambiaGMGMB 270220
GeorgiaGEGEO485268995
GermanyDEDEU400-44027649
GhanaGHGHA603288233
GibraltarGIGIB 292350
GreeceGRGRC520-52130030
GreenlandGLGRL 304299
GrenadaGDGRD 3081-473
GuadeloupeGPGLP 312590
GuamGUGUM 3161-671
GuatemalaGTGTM740320502
GuernseyGGGGY 83144
GuineaGNGIN 324224
Guinea-BissauGWGNB 624245
GuyanaGYGUY 328592
HaitiHTHTI 332509
Heard Island and McDonald Mcdonald IslandsHMHMD 334672
Holy See (Vatican City State)VAVAT 336379
HondurasHNHND742340504
Hong KongHKHKG489344852
HungaryHUHUN59934836
IcelandISISL569352354
IndiaININD89035691
IndonesiaIDIDN89936062
Iran, Islamic Republic ofIRIRN62636498
IraqIQIRQ 368964
IrelandIEIRL539372353
Isle of ManIMIMN 83344
IsraelILISR729376972
ItalyITITA800-83938039
JamaicaJMJAM 3881-876
JapanJPJPN450-459
490-499
39281
JerseyJEJEY 83244
JordanJOJOR625400962
KazakhstanKZKAZ4873987
KenyaKEKEN616404254
KiribatiKIKIR 296686
Korea, Democratic People's Republic ofKRKOR88041082
KuwaitKWKWT627414965
KyrgyzstanKGKGZ470417996
Lao People's Democratic RepublicLALAO 418856
LatviaLVLVA475428371
LebanonLBLBN528422961
LesothoLSLSO 426266
LiberiaLRLBR 430231
LibyaLYLBY624434218
LiechtensteinLILIE 438423
LithuaniaLTLTU477440370
LuxembourgLULUX540-549442352
MacaoMOMAC 446853
Macedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic ofMKMKD531807389
MadagascarMGMDG 450261
MalawiMWMWI 454265
MalaysiaMYMYS95545860
MaldivesMVMDV 462960
MaliMLMLI 466223
MaltaMTMLT535470356
Marshall IslandsMHMHL 584692
MartiniqueMQMTQ 474596
MauritaniaMRMRT 478222
MauritiusMUMUS609480230
MayotteYTMYT 175262
MexicoMXMEX75048452
Micronesia, Federated States ofFMFSM 583691
Moldova, Republic ofMDMDA484498373
MonacoMCMCO 492377
MongoliaMNMNG865496976
MontenegroMEMNE389499382
MontserratMSMSR 5001-664
MoroccoMAMAR611504212
MozambiqueMZMOZ 508258
MyanmarMMMMR 10495
NamibiaNANAM 516264
NauruNRNRU 520674
NepalNPNPL 524977
NetherlandsNLNLD870-87952831
New CaledoniaNCNCL540687
New ZealandNZNZL940-94955464
NicaraguaNINIC743558505
NigerNENER 562227
NigeriaNGNGA615566234
NiueNUNIU 570683
Norfolk IslandNFNFK 574672
Northern Mariana IslandsMPMNP 5801-670
NorwayNONOR700-70957847
OmanOMOMN 512968
PakistanPKPAK89658692
PalauPWPLW 585680
Palestine, State ofPSPSE 275970
PanamaPAPAN745591507
Papua New GuineaPGPNG 598675
ParaguayPYPRY784600595
PeruPEPER75560451
PhilippinesPHPHL48060863
PitcairnPNPCN 612870
PolandPLPOL59061648
PortugalPTPRT560620351
Puerto RicoPRPRI 6301
QatarQAQAT 634974
RomaniaROROU59464240
Russian FederationRURUS460-4696437
RwandaRWRWA 646250
ReunionREREU 638262
Saint BarthelemyBLBLM 652590
Saint HelenaSHSHN 654290
Saint Kitts and NevisKNKNA 6591-869
Saint LuciaLCLCA 6621-758
Saint Martin (French part)MFMAF 663590
Saint Pierre and MiquelonPMSPM 666508
Saint Vincent and the GrenadinesVCVCT 6701-784
SamoaWSWSM 882685
San MarinoSMSMR 674378
Sao Tome and PrincipeSTSTP 678239
Saudi ArabiaSASAU628682966
SenegalSNSEN604686221
SerbiaRSSRB860688381
SeychellesSCSYC 690248
Sierra LeoneSLSLE 694232
SingaporeSGSGP88870265
Sint Maarten (Dutch part)SXSXM 5341-721
SlovakiaSKSVK858703421
SloveniaSISVN705386
Solomon IslandsSBSLB 90677
SomaliaSOSOM 706252
South AfricaZAZAF600-60171027
South Georgia and the South Sandwich IslandsGSSGS 239500
South SudanSSSSD 728211
SpainESESP840-84972434
Sri LankaLKLKA47914494
SudanSDSDN 729249
SurinameSRSUR 740597
Svalbard and Jan MayenSJSJM 74447
SwazilandSZSWZ 748268
SwedenSESWE730-73975246
SwitzerlandCHCHE 75641
Syrian Arab RepublicSYSYR621760963
Taiwan, Province of ChinaTWTWN 158886
TajikistanTJTJK488762992
United Republic of TanzaniaTZTZA620834255
ThailandTHTHA88576466
Timor-LesteTLTLS 626670
TogoTGTGO 768228
TokelauTKTKL 772690
TongaTOTON 776676
Trinidad and TobagoTTTTO 7801-868
TunisiaTNTUN619788216
TurkeyTRTUR868-86979290
TurkmenistanTMTKM483795993
Turks and Caicos IslandsTCTCA 7961-649
TuvaluTVTUV 798688
UgandaUGUGA 800256
UkraineUAUKR482804380
United Arab EmiratesAEARE629784971
United KingdomGBGBR500-50982644
United StatesUSUSA00001 – 00009
0001 – 0009
001 – 019
030 - 039
050 - 059
060 - 139
8401
United States Minor Outlying IslandsUMUMI 5811
UruguayUYURY773858598
UzbekistanUZUZB478860998
VanuatuVUVUT 548678
VenezuelaVEVEN75986258
VietnamVNVNM89370484
British Virgin IslandsVGVGB 921-284
US Virgin IslandsVIVIR 8501-340
Wallis and FutunaWFWLF 876681
Western SaharaEHESH 732212
YemenYEYEM 887967
ZambiaZMZMB 894260
ZimbabweZWZWE 716263

More Information#

There might be more information for this subject on one of the following: